.

Copyright © 2016. TIANJIN RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR ADVANCED EQUIPMENT All rights reserved.
Powered by www.300.cn 津ICP备17005411号-1

>
Organization of the Tournament

RoboCup Asia-Pacific Tianjin Invitational Tournament 2019

Page view:
Organization of the Tournament
Organizers
Tianjin Municipal People's Government
RoboCupAsia-Pacific Confederation
 
Co-organizers 
Tianjin Research Institute for Advanced Equipment, Tsinghua University
Administrative Committee of Tianjin Port Free Trade Zone
Tianjin Robot Industry Association 
 
Executive Committee
General Chair 
 
Liu Li Professor of Tianjin Research Institute for Advanced Equipment, Tsinghua University

Co-Chair 
 
Li Jinhui
Director of Science and Technology and Industrial Innovation Bureau of Tianjin Port Bonded Area
Fan Jing
Director, Department of Management, Tianjin Research Institute for Advanced Equipment, Tsinghua University
Li Zhenbang Deputy Director, Investment and Financing Department, Tianjin Research Institute for Advanced Equipment, Tsinghua University
Li Bin Deputy Secretary General of Tianjin Robot Industry Association
 
The Committee of Experts
 
Cai Hegao Academician of Chinese Academy of Engineering,Harbin Institute of Technology
Wu Cheng Academician of Chinese Academy of Engineering,Tsinghua University
Wu Hongxin Academician of Chinese Academy of Sciences,China Academy of Space Technology
Wang Tianran Academician of Chinese Academy of Engineering, Shenyang Institute of Automation Chinese Academy of Sciences
Tan Jianrong Academician of Chinese Academy of Engineering,Zejiang University
Luo Jianbin Academician of Chinese Academy of Sciences,Tsinghua University
Ding Han Academician of Chinese Academy of Sciences, Huazhong University of Science and Technology
Deng Zongquan Academician of Chinese Academy of Engineering, Harbin Institute of Technology
Wang Tianmiao
Professor of Beihang University
Huang Tian Professor of Tianjin University
Zhao Jie Professor of Harbin Institute of Technology
Sun Lining Professor of Soochow University 
Tan Min Professor of the Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Chen Xiaoping Professor of University of Science and Technology of China
Liu Jingtai Professor of Nankai University
Zheng Zhiqiang Professor of National University of Defense Technology
Xiong Rong Professor of Zhejiang University 
Cao Qixin Professor of Shanghai Jiaotong University
Chen Ken Professor of Tsinghua University
Zhu Jihong Professor of Tsinghua University
Cai Qingchi Professor of Zhongxing University Taiwan & Chairman of Taiwan Robot Society
Qu Daokui President of SIASUN Robot & Automation Co., Ltd.
Deng Xijun General Manager ,Harbin Boshi Automation Co., Ltd.
Wu Fengli President of Guangdong Topstar Technology Co., Ltd.

 

International Advisory Committee

Co-Chairs:

Daniel Polani President, RoboCup Federation, University of Hertfordshire, UK
Changjiu Zhou President, RoboCup Asia-Pacific Confederation; Singapore Polytechnic, Singapore

Members:

Peter Stone President-Elected, RoboCup Federation, University of Texas, Austin, USA
Manuela M. Veloso Founding Trustee/Former President, RoboCup Federation, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
Minoru Asada Founding Trustee/Former President, RoboCup Federation, Osaka University, Japan
Satoshi Tadokoro Former President, IEEE Robotics &Automation Society, Tohoku University, Japan
Itsuki Noda National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology(AIST), Japan
Daniele Nardi Sapienza Universita di Roma, Italy
Oskar von Stryk TechnischeUniversitat Darmstadt, Germany
A.Fernando Ribeiro Universidade do Minho, Portugal
Claude Sammut University of New South Wales, Australia
JackritSuthakorn Mahidol University, Thailand
KomeiSugiura National Institute of Information and Communications Technology(NICT), Japan
MortezaMousakhani Qazvin Islamic Azad University, Iran
Roman Meshcheryakov V.A.Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
Lakmal Seneviratne Lakmal Seneviratne, Khalifa University, UAE

 

Secretary of Advisory Committee 

Liu Li
Professor of Tianjin Research Institute for Advanced Equipment, Tsinghua University
 
Technical Committee
 
Zhang Jiwen Humanoid League, RoboCup
Liu Fei Medium-size League, RoboCup
LengChuntao Standard Platform, RoboCup
Chen Wanmi Home League, RoboCup
Han Xinyu
CoSpace, RoboCup

 

Chair of the Competation
Chen Wanmi Professor of Shanghai University 
Wang Jingchuan Professor Shanghai Jiaotong University ( Chairman of Arbitration )

 

Search